Shareholder Information

Shareholder Information

Shareholder Information

BoardRoom’s ordinary shares are listed on the Main Board of the Singapore Exchange (SGX).

Distribution of Shareholdings (As at 8 March 2019)

SIZE OF HOLDINGS NO. OF SHAREHOLDERS % NO. OF SHARES %
1 – 99142.936430.00
100 – 1,0005210.8833,0000.02
1,001 – 10,00021745.40997,5700.48
10,001 – 1,000,00018839.3311,793,4885.62
1,000,001 and above71.46196,835,48393.88
TOTAL478100.00209,660,184 100.00

Twenty Largest Shareholders

NO. NAMENO. OF SHARES %
1United Overseas Bank Nominees (Private) Limited158,480,32475.59
2Maybank Kim Eng Securities Pte. Ltd.16,155,9267.71
3Salacca Pte. Ltd.11,033,4435.26
4Jen Shek Voon3,701,6641.77
5Raffles Nominees (Pte) Limited3,019,1651.44
6Citibank Nominees Singapore Pte Ltd2,598,8001.24
7Ong Eng Teong1,846,1610.88
8DBS Nominees (Private) Limited882,3030.42
9Yeo Seng Kia678,0000.32
10Seah Jim Hong Gerard500,2620.24
11Liew Swee Lian469,0000.22
12Low Wing Keong398,6570.19
13DB Nominees (Singapore) Pte Ltd361,3080.17
14Chang Yue276,3040.13
15Ng Bee Nan268,7000.13
16Tan Beng Chuan Frederick258,3000.12
17Timms Steven Martin251,3690.12
18Goh Geok Ling251,0000.12
19Neo Ee Lye232,5870.11
20Tay Yee Mrs Seah Hark Meng226,4020.11
TOTAL201,889,67596.29